• price:
    $265 $212 (20% OFF)
Set Alert

Shop From Partner Stores (1 store)

visit store
Join Now and earn 212 pts with this purchase.
For Sale On
The RealReal

ModeSens Before You Buy

Don’t miss out! Compare prices across 950+ vetted stores, all in one place. Plus, earn rewards every time you shop.
Join over 2M members today!

product description

MCM Messenger Bag Neutrals Printed Gunmetal Hardware Leather Trim Flat Handles & Single Adjustable Shoulder Strap Leather Trim Embellishment & Single Exterior Pocket Logo Jacquard Lining & Four Interior Pockets Zip Closure at Side Protective Feet at Base Includes Authenticity Card | MCM Messenger Bag in Neutrals

about MCM

The MCM label, originally stood for Michael Cromer München, was founded by Michael Cromer in 1976 in Munich, Germany. The company designed expensive leather suitcases and handbags which became popular during the 1980s for being "ostentatious and flashy." At the height of its popularity in 1993, it owned 250 branches worldwide and recorded sales of $250 million.
SHOP MCM